CAFE BA BA LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Oct 2009

Address

CAFE BA BA LIMITED
6 LANGDALE COURT
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OX28 6FG
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02930745
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1994
Dissolution Date:
20 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
2 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2008
Filed on:
19 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Previous Company Names

PRINITON LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

14 LANGDALE COURT
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 6FQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Mar 2009

KEBLE HOUSE
CHURCH END, SOUTH LEIGH
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 4LF
Changed 19 Jun 2008

1 DES ROCHES SQUARE
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX8 6BE
Changed 19 May 2003

50 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 7 Jun 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 29 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 15 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 25 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 29 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years