CAFE BAR 28 LTD.

Dissolved on 29 Nov 2009

Address

CAFE BAR 28 LTD.
28 NORTH BAR WITHIN
BEVERLEY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU17 8DL
Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03936338
Incorporation Date:
29 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
29 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2006
Filed on:
21 Apr 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2007
Filed on:
23 Mar 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

MASONS CAFE BAR LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

1 JASMIN COTTAGE
MARISK LANE
RYEHILL
EAST YORKSHIRE, HU12 9NJ
Changed 2 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2006 21 Apr 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 9 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 20 Apr 2005 10
30 Jun 2003 21 Apr 2004 10
30 Jun 2002 6 May 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years