CAFE CIAO LIMITED

Company number 04150455



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
CAFE NOVA INTERCHANGE LTD FIRST FLOOR ELEPHANT & CASTLE SHOPPING CENTRE LONDON SE1 6TQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2018

Next statement due by 13 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAFE NOVA INTERCHANGE LIMITED3 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/02/1513 February 201530/01/15 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014View PDF
04/02/144 February 201430/01/14 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company