CASA DEL MAR LIMITED

Address

CASA DEL MAR LIMITED
SUITE 4 EAST BARTON BARNS EAST BARTON ROAD
GREAT BARTON
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP31 2QY
(204 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08660152
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £7,072 £9,143 £919
Debtors: £4,728 £16,750 £11,324
Creditors due within one year: £153,055 £88,496 £51,826
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£133,028 -£54,850 -£33,026
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,700 £20,500 £21,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£124,008 -£67,378 -£47,318
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£124,008 -£67,378 -£47,318
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Parsley
22 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAFE DEL MAR LTD
Changed 21 May 2015

Previous Addresses

7 ST JOHNS STREET
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 1SQ
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Aug 2014

11 DRINKSTONE ROAD
GEDDING
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP30 0QE
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 21 May 2015 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years