CAIRN ENERGY PLC



Legal registered address
50 Lothian Road Edinburgh EH3 9BY

Company number
SC226712
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
7 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2021

Next statement due by 4 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RANDOTTE (NO. 507) LIMITED5 December 2002
NEW CAIRN ENERGY PLC19 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/2125 November 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge SC2267120001 in full

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge SC2267120002 in full

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge SC2267120004 in full

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge SC2267120003 in full

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge SC2267120005 in full

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAIRN ENERGY PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company