CAIRNGORM MOUNTAIN LTD.

Address

CAIRNGORM MOUNTAIN LTD.
CAIRNGORM SKI AREA
AVIEMORE
INVERNESS-SHIRE
PH22 1RB
Phone: 01479 861 322
Phone: 01479 861 207
Phone: 01479 861 261
Web:
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC043599
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1966 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£565,000.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
9 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 187 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Dennis
11 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ewan Kearney
11 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Matthew Spence
11 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anthony Wild
11 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAIRNGORM CHAIRLIFT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

ALBYN HOUSE
37A UNION STREET
INVERNESS
IV1 1QA
Changed 3 Feb 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 9 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 22 Feb 2017 14
31 Mar 2015 9 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 28 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 3 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
187 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years