MONDAIR LTD

Address

MONDAIR LTD
26 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
UNITED KINGDOM
AB10 1UQ
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC400184
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2011 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,950.00 on 29 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2014
Filed on:
29 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Cordiner
21 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Gordon
24 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Colin Manderson
24 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAIRNTOUL TUBULAR SUPPORT SERVICES LTD
Changed 7 Mar 2013
CAIRNTOUL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

42 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1YN
Changed 13 Nov 2014

ALTENS OPERATIONS BASE MINTO AVENUE
ALTENS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ABERDEEN
AB12 3JZ
Changed 24 Aug 2011

UNION PLAZA (6TH FLOOR)
1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
SCOTLAND
Changed 1 Jun 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mondair.org
www.mondair.consulting
www.mondair.management
www.mondair.org.uk
www.mondair.financial
www.mondair.active
www.mondair.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Jan 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code