CAITHNESS POTATOES LTD

Company number SC144509



Last updated 16 August 2019
Registered office address
1/13 KING JAMES VI BUSINESS CENTRE FRIARTON ROAD PERTH SCOTLAND PH2 8DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

1610 - Support activities for crop production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAITHNESS POTATO EXPORTS LIMITED25 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
25/06/1825 June 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GAVIN BAIN DUNNETTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£2.12m
Current assets
£3.16m
Current creditors
£1.37m
Shareholders funds
£1.80m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company