AVERNA EUROPE LIMITED

Address

AVERNA EUROPE LIMITED
6 DRAKES MEADOW
SWINDON
SN3 3LL
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06009749
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£350.00 on 31 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £28,738 £1,568 £27,208
Debtors: £59,510 £188,906 £52,722
Creditors due within one year: £72,331 £176,776 £81,346
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,917 £13,698 -£1,416
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £92,256 £87,393 £108,429
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£76,021 -£72,922 -£108,993
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£76,021 -£72,922 -£108,993
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Crighton
10 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Andre Gareau
5 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Lori Seidman
5 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CAL-BAY SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE UNIT 63
RIVERMEAD DRIVE, WESTLEA
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7EX
Changed 22 Sep 2014

SUITE 4 THE ENTERPRISE CENTRE
SHRIVENHAM 100 BUSINESS PARK MAJORS RD WATCHFIELD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN6 8TZ
Changed 14 Dec 2010

SUITE 2, 13 FAIRLAWN
LIDEN
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 6ET
Changed 23 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avernaeurope.co.uk
www.avernaeurope.org
www.avernaeurope.org.uk
www.avernaeurope.and
www.avernaeurope.net
www.avernaeurope.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 2 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 16 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code