CALADERO SCOTLAND LIMITED

Address

CALADERO SCOTLAND LIMITED
C/O MCLAY MCALLISTER & MCGIBBON
19 WELLINGTON SQUARE
AYR
KA7 1EZ
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC315033
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£639,058.00 on 9 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Faulkner
8 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Manuel Garrocho
3 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Domingo Infantes
3 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HMS (688) LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

THE CA'D'ORO
45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3PE


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 5 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years