CALDEV LIMITED

Address

CALDEV LIMITED
BALDWINS ACCOUNTANTS ALMSWOOD HOUSE
93 HIGH STREET
EVESHAM
ENGLAND
WR11 4DU
(212 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01638264
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 25 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £110,081 £112,651 £1,113
Debtors: £227,056 £197,567 £386,598
Creditors due within one year: £311,394 £134,257 £1,294,803
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £50,569 £191,580 £426,107
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £153,560 £458,401
Total Assets less Liabilities: £65,369 £54,359 -£19,558
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £65,369 £54,359 -£19,558
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Crossley
1 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Cheryl Horsfall
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Frank Horsfall
1 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CALAREL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

BALDWINS ACCOUNTANTS ALMSWOOD HOUSE
93 HIGH STREET
EVESHAM
WR11 4DU
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Mar 2017

COTSWOLD BUSINESS VILLAGE
LONDON ROAD
MORETON IN MARSH
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL56 0JQ
Changed 14 Mar 2017

THE COACH HOUSE SHERBORN MEWS
HIGH STREET
CHIPPING CAMPDEN
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL55 6HB
Changed 1 Mar 2004

HOMER HOUSE 8 HOMER ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B91 3QQ
Changed 26 Aug 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.caldev.productions
www.caldev.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 19 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 9 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 27 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 17 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 4 Jan 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years