CALAZ ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Last updated 19 September 2017
Legal registered address
13 HIGH STREET SUNNINGDALE BERKS SL5 0NF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Current assets
£10.65k
Fixed assets
£926
Current creditors
£4.94k
Shareholders funds
£5.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01909572
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
30 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2016

Next statement due by 19 December 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RACE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED1 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

05/12/165 December 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015

View Accounts

05/12/155 December 2015Annual return made up to 5 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company