CLARITY ACCOUNTANCY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

CLARITY ACCOUNTANCY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
2 BAYSWATER TERRACE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HX3 0NB
Phone: 01422 883 797
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08072571
VAT Number:
GB135 3892 02
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £2,072
Debtors: £678 £302
Creditors due within one year: £25,018 £21,349
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,815 -£4,439
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,904 -£3,076
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Simm
27 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

CALDER RUNNING LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2016
I-RUN SPORTS LTD
Changed 17 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

2 FERN BANK
SAVILE ROAD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 2BA
Changed 27 Jul 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clarityaccountancysolutions.co.uk
www.clarityaccountancysolutions.com
www.clarityaccountancysolutions.org.uk
www.i-runsports.accountant
www.i-runsports.accountants
www.clarityaccountancysolutions.legal

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 28 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 7 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years