CALEDONIA LION LIMITED

Address

CALEDONIA LION LIMITED
PARK HOLIDAYS HEAD OFFICE
COGHURST HALL
IVYHOUSE LANE
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN35 4NP
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08474797
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£220,332.32 on 20 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Clish
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adrian Fawcett
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Lewis
10 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alasdair Loch
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Powell
25 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jeffrey Sills
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

CALEDONIA LION BIDCO LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2013
MACSCO 61 LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

CAYZER HOUSE 30 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6NN
Changed 17 Apr 2014

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.caledonialion.co.uk
www.caledonialion.com
www.caledonialion.org
www.caledonialion.net
www.caledonialion.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years