CALEDONIAN MODULAR LIMITED

Company number SC041252



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
EXCHANGE TOWER CANNING STREET EDINBURGH MIDLOTHIAN EH3 8EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 October 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2018

Next statement due by 14 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALEDONIAN BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED25 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/04/193 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD NEIL PAULView PDF
06/11/186 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/08/183 August 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC0412520025View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company