CALJAN RITE-HITE LIMITED

Address

CALJAN RITE-HITE LIMITED
CLIFFORD HOUSE 37-39 SIMPSON ROAD
FENNY STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES
MK1 1BA
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01908 648 900
Phone: 0113 527 9590
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03223165
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000,000.00 on 17 Jul 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2018
Filed on:
5 Apr 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2018 31 Dec 2017
Cash at bank: £1,353,359 £102,603
Debtors: £5,282,852 £5,404,716
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £750,883 £272,453
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,861,594 £1,544,473
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2018 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremia Gombwe
29 Mar 2019 ⇒ Present ( 20 Days ) Director
Henrik Olesen
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Craig Wolfe
24 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PADAM SERVICES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Satisfied on 3 Apr 2001
PADAM SERVICES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Satisfied on 3 Apr 2001
A M H SERVICES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 28 May 1999
A M H SERVICES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 28 May 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 6 May 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 6 May 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 6 May 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 6 May 1997
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - Satisfied on 14 Aug 1996
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - Satisfied on 14 Aug 1996

Previous Company Names

CALJAN LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2003
CALAM LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

MOORBRIDGE ROAD
BINGHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG13 8GG
Changed 12 Apr 2011

UNIT 10 MOORBRIDGE ROAD
BINGHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG13 8GG
Changed 30 Mar 2001

UNIT 10 MOORBRIDGE ROAD
BINGHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG13 8GG
Changed 30 Mar 2001

7 PINTAIL CLOSE
VICTORIA BUSINESS PARK
NETHERFIELD, NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG4 2PE
Changed 14 Mar 2001

7 PINTAIL CLOSE
VICTORIA BUSINESS PARK
NETHERFIELD, NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG4 2PE
Changed 14 Mar 2001

CLIFFORD HOUSE
37-39 SIMPSON ROAD
FENNY STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES MK1 1BA
Changed 2 May 1999

CLIFFORD HOUSE
37-39 SIMPSON ROAD
FENNY STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES MK1 1BA
Changed 2 May 1999

35 COLSTON AVENUE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 4TT
Changed 13 Aug 1996

35 COLSTON AVENUE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 4TT
Changed 13 Aug 1996

CLIFFORD HOUSE
37-39 SIMPSON ROAD
FENNY STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES MK1 1BA
Changed 9 Aug 1996

CLIFFORD HOUSE
37-39 SIMPSON ROAD
FENNY STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES MK1 1BA
Changed 9 Aug 1996

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 7 Aug 1996

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 7 Aug 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jul 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 11 Oct 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 7 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 7 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 29 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 16 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years