CALLAWAY GOLF EUROPE LTD.

Address

CALLAWAY GOLF EUROPE LTD.
THE BROADGATE TOWER THIRD FLOOR
20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2RS
(294 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02756321
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,179,875.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Burke
22 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Neil Howie
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Brian Lynch
13 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Reed Smith Corporate Services Limited
28 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF AMERICA N.A. (AS AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2014
BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. (THE "AGENT")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2012
BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. (THE AGENT)
NEW YORK LAW LOAN AND SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2012

Previous Company Names

CALLAWAY GOLF (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

THE BROADGATE TOWER 3RD FLOOR
20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2RS
Changed 12 Jan 2015

MINERVA HOUSE
5 MONTAGUE CLOSE
LONDON
SE1 9BB
Changed 17 Mar 2009

PICKFORDS WHARF
CLINK STREET
LONDON
SE1 9DG
Changed 26 Feb 2002

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 19 Nov 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
35 £27,612.04

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years