CALLCREDIT INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED

Address

CALLCREDIT INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED
ONE PARK LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS3 1EP
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04968328
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£666,624.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Gordon
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Munro
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Colin Rutter
18 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE CORPORATE FINANCE BANK SAS, LONDON BRANCH (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 16 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

SKIPTON INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2008

Previous Addresses

RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2JR
Changed 27 Apr 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.callcreditinformationgroup.services
www.callcreditinformationgroup.org.uk
www.callcreditinformationgroup.net
www.callcreditinformationgroup.org
www.callcreditinformationgroup.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 20 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 16 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years