BRITISH CORNER SHOP LIMITED

Address

BRITISH CORNER SHOP LIMITED
UNIT X WELLINGTON DRIVE
YATE
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS37 5NZ
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05085811
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £298,923 £220,217 £162,863
Debtors: £295,448 £357,825 £504,201
Creditors due within one year: £805,224 £650,581 £563,129
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,476 £140,130 £213,680
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £81,281 £97,112 £130,994
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£10,264 £95,203 £129,062
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,264 £95,203 £129,062
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Callaghan
6 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Callaghan
26 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Matthew Casey
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Howarth
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROBERT CREWS, ALASTAIR BOORMAN
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2017

Previous Company Names

CALNET SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

UNITS B7/B8 BACKFIELD FARM BUSINESS PARK
WOTTON ROAD IRON ACTON
BRISTOL
BS37 9XD
Changed 23 Jun 2017

2 BRANSCOMBE WALK
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
NORTH SOMERSET
BS20 8LP
Changed 11 May 2011

THE MEWS HOUNDS ROAD
CHIPPING SODBURY
BRISTOL
S GLOUC
BS37 6EE
Changed 18 Mar 2009

UNIT C26, BACKFIELD FARM ESTATE
IRON ACTON
BRISTOL
BS37 9XD
Changed 31 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 76 times in the last few years