CALSONIC KANSEI EUROPE PLC

Address

CALSONIC KANSEI EUROPE PLC
CALSONIC KANSEI EUROPE PLC
LLETHRI ROAD
LLANELLI
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA14 8HU
Classification:

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02360038
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,064,990.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 243 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Barnett
23 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Davies
30 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Flynn
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tsukasa Fujii
21 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Hickling
20 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Charles Jacob
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rhys Portway
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Akihiro Yamashita
19 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CALSONIC INTERNATIONAL (EUROPE) PLC
Changed 2 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

LLANELLI
CARMS
SA14 8HU
Changed 29 Sep 2008

BROADGATE HOUSE
7 ELDON STREET
LONDON EC2M 7HD
Changed 24 Nov 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
NI 6UB
Changed 18 May 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 13 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 7 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 7 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
243 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years