CAMAIR FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

CAMAIR FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
AIRPORT FREIGHTWAY FREIGHT VILLAGE
WOOLSINGTON
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE13 8BH
Phone: 07899 067 538
Phone: 07808 767 318
Phone: 07525 668 611
Phone: 01642 680 684
Phone: 0191 214 0888
Fax: 01642 243 936
Fax: 0191 214 0778
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Freight air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06855411
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £120,904 £83,080 £59,967
Debtors: £317,000 £306,998 £363,476
Creditors due within one year: £294,649 £277,013 £331,784
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £143,255 £113,065 £91,659
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £169,373 £144,373 £144,373
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,549 £30,470 £14,423
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diane Irving
11 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Longhorn
27 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Shakesheff
23 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CASPER SHIPPING LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

CROSSCO (1154) LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/05/2009 FROM
ST ANN'S WHARF 112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
Changed 13 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.camairfreightsolutions.co.uk
www.camairfreightsolutions.land
www.camairfreightsolutions.org
www.camairfreightsolutions.net
www.camairfreightsolutions.org.uk
www.camairfreightsolutions.and
www.camairfreight.solutions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 8 Sep 2015 9
31 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 16 Sep 2013 4
31 May 2012 17 Sep 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years