CAMBRIA AUTOMOBILES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Swindon Motor Park Dorcan Way Swindon Wiltshire SN3 3RA

Company number
02953829
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2022

Next statement due by 19 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REFAL 439 LIMITED22 September 1994
SUMMIT MOTORS INVESTMENT (U.K.) LIMITED11 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-05 with no updates

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Termination of appointment of James Anthony Mullins as a secretary on 2021-11-03

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company