CAMBRIDGE GLASSHOUSE COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wallingfen Park 236 Main Road Newport Brough East Yorkshire HU15 2RH

Company number
04266884
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2021

Next statement due by 6 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALLINGFEN PARK LIMITED4 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 NewAppointment of Dr Ian David Mackenzie as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Richard James Clark as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Richard James Clark as a secretary on 2022-01-01

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 042668840005 in full

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 NewNotification of Cambridge Group Holding Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-03-02

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAMBRIDGE GLASSHOUSE COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company