CALL HR LIMITED

Address

CALL HR LIMITED
MILTON HALL ELY ROAD
MILTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 6WZ
Phone: 07500 702 612
Phone: 01954 710 982
Web:
Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08475160
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £29,037 £44,171
Debtors: £53,061 £4,583
Creditors due within one year: £36,670 £36,761
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £45,428 £11,993
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £49,593 £15,173
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samantha Sales
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAMBRIDGE INTERIM HR LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

THE OFFICERS' MESS BUSINESS CENTRE ROYSTON ROAD
DUXFORD
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB22 4QR
Changed 24 Aug 2016

5 PLAYCROSS CLOSE
GREAT CAMBOURNE
CAMBRIDGE
CB23 5AF
Changed 11 Mar 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 9 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 8 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years