CAMBRIDGE PUBLISHERS LTD



Legal registered address
1 Cambridge Technopark Newmarket Road Cambridge England CB5 8PB
Company received £27,475 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£970.97k
Current assets
£1.68m
Current creditors
£1.34m
Shareholders funds
£375.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03194247
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2021

Next statement due by 30 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CAMBRIDGE PUBLISHERS LTD16 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Richard Thomas Walters as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Richard Thomas Walters on 2022-01-11

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company