CAMBRIDGE RESEARCH BIOCHEMICALS LIMITED

Address

CAMBRIDGE RESEARCH BIOCHEMICALS LIMITED
17-19 BELASIS COURT
BELASIS HALL TECHNOLOGY PARK
BILLINGHAM
CLEVELAND
TS23 4AZ
Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03888024
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emily Humphrys
14 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Alison White
14 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

TWP 94 LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

10 BELASIS COURT
BELASIS HALL TECHNOLOGY PARK
BILLINGHAM CLEVELAND
TS23 4AZ
Changed 29 Jan 2014

PO BOX 2
BELASIS AVENUE
BILLINGHAM
CLEVELAND TS23 1YN
Changed 13 Apr 2001

PERMANENT HOUSE 91 ALBERT ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND TS1 2PA
Changed 21 Jan 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £12,102.60

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cambridgeresearchbiochemicals.co.uk
www.cambridgeresearchbiochemicals.com
www.cambridgeresearchbiochemicals.productions
www.cambridgeresearchbiochemicals.net
www.cambridgeresearchbiochemicals.org
www.cambridgeresearchbiochemicals.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 26 Jul 2017 6
31 Jan 2016 4 Jul 2016 6
31 Jan 2015 29 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 9 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 25 Jun 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years