CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
UNIVERSITY PRINTING HOUSE
SHAFTESBURY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB2 8BS
Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04606950
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,750,000.20 on 10 Dec 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Bowes
27 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
William Bowes
27 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Chandler
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Amanda Hill
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Peluse
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Phillips
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M&R 882 LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

THE EDINBURGH BUILDING
SHAFTESBURY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB2 8RU
Changed 9 Sep 2014

THE EDINBURGH BUILDING
SHAFTESBURY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB2 2RU
Changed 4 Dec 2007

112 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB2 1PH
Changed 22 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 5 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 10 Apr 2012 12
30 Apr 2010 18 Apr 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years