CAMBRIDGESHIRE ALLIANCE FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING

Address

CAMBRIDGESHIRE ALLIANCE FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING
PENDRILL COURT
ERMINE STREET NORTH
PAPWORTH EVERARD
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB23 3UY
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06861653
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Bennett
9 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Geraldine Bird
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Deller
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Gardner
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Judith Margolis
26 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Mccabe
6 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Parker
13 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ruth Rogers
18 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Joseph Simon
18 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Taylor
9 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAMBRIDGESHIRE USER-LED ORGANISATION
Changed 30 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

MOUNT PLEASANT HOUSE GROUND FLOOR
HUNTINGDON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB3 0RN
Changed 21 May 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/09/2009 FROM
1A FORTESCUE ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 2JS
Changed 16 Sep 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £56,720.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cafil.co.uk
www.cambridgeshireallianceforindependentliving.co.uk
www.cambridgeshireallianceforindependentliving.com
www.cambridgeshireallianceforindependentliving.and
www.cambridgeshireallianceforindependentliving.org.uk
www.cafil.active
www.cambridgeshireallianceforindependentliving.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 22 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 10 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 7 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 11 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years