CAMDEN VENTURES LIMITED

Address

CAMDEN VENTURES LIMITED
77-83 GROVEBURY ROAD
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4TE
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05479148
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£153.14 on 2 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Dunkley
10 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Hammond
10 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
10 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Geoffrey Whalen
6 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 17 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

CMG (2005) LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2005
RAFTMANOR LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

9 CHEYNE WALK
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 5PT
Changed 9 Jul 2009

9 CHEYNE WALK
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5PJ
Changed 27 Jun 2007

WITAN COURT
330-334 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1EJ
Changed 2 Nov 2005

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 21 Oct 2005

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 18 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.camdenventures.co.uk
www.camdenventur.es
www.camdenventures.and
www.camdenventures.org
www.camdenventures.estate
www.camdenventures.net
www.camdenventures.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 4 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 17 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 12 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last month