CAMEO CYBERMEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 24 April 2020
Legal registered address
22 RAILWAY TERRACE FISHPONDS BRISTOL AVON BS16 4LP

Company number
06635935
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 July 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2019

Next statement due by 16 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASBESTOS REMOVAL CONTRACTORS & CONSULTANCY (ARCC) LIMITED26 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2025 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CLAIRE COOK

View Document

25/01/2025 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KAREN COOK

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

09/07/199 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company