CAMP FOUR LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 May 2014

Address

CAMP FOUR LIMITED
SUITE 2 AUS BORE HOUSE
19-25 MANCHESTER ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1BQ
(730 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04873590
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2003
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2014
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Aug 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
4 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2012
Filed on:
23 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alethea Golding
21 Aug 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
21 Aug 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Golding
21 Aug 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

BONZA GREEN LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

CAMPFOUR, PICKFORD STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6HB
Changed 15 Apr 2013

112-114 CHESTERGATE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 6DU
Changed 22 Nov 2007

THE SPIRE
LEEDS ROAD LIGHTCLIFFE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 8NU
Changed 26 Nov 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 4 Sep 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 7 Oct 2011 11
30 Nov 2009 18 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 21 Jul 2009 8
30 Nov 2007 18 Sep 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years