CAMPBELL COURT (BEXHILL) LIMITED

Address

CAMPBELL COURT (BEXHILL) LIMITED
159 ROCHESTER ROAD
BURHAM
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME1 3SF
Classification:

Other accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02159406
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£82.00 on 16 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £4,607 £1,348 £2,164
Debtors: £760 £90 £415
Creditors due within one year: £4,689 £2,706 £2,516
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £678 -£1,268 £63
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £330,504 £335,576 £336,293
Total Assets less Liabilities: £374,020 £422,163 £423,513
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £374,020 £422,163 £423,513
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Dilks
11 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Kathleen Dilks
before 3 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Colin Tindall
10 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2007
NORWICH & PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

WOODLANDS PARK HOLIDAY HOMES LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

23 ST LEONARDS ROAD
BEXHILL-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1HH
Changed 21 May 2010

WOODLANDS
WESTFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN35 4SB
Changed 18 Jan 1995

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y
Changed 7 Dec 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 1 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years