CAMROSE WALKER LIMITED

Address

CAMROSE WALKER LIMITED
385A FULWOOD ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S10 3GA
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06742530
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £32 £713
Debtors: £500 £500
Creditors due within one year: £120,406
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£119,874 £1,213
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £74,350 £127,265
Total Assets less Liabilities: £140,826 £193,613 £160,535
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £140,826 £193,613 £160,535
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Walker
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ATKINSON WALKER SAWS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2014
HS AWS LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

1 COTTON MILL ROW
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 8RU
Changed 31 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 14 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 14 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 1 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 24 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code