CANADA CRESCENT NOMINEES (UK) LIMITED

Address

CANADA CRESCENT NOMINEES (UK) LIMITED
8 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5HQ
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00970198
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 1970 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 7 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Bhambhra
6 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah Gott
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Louisa Jenkinson
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Cloe Nandlal
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Hannah Shepherd
11 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GUARDIAN CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

12 CALTHORPE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B15 1QZ
Changed 4 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 23 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 1 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years