CANADIAN TIMBER HOMES (UK) LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

CANADIAN TIMBER HOMES (UK) LTD
92 LONDON STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4SJ
(464 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06453575
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
23 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2011
Filed on:
21 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

8 Jul 2014

CANADIAN TIMBER HOMES (UK) LTD (Company Number 06453575 ) Registered office: 92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4SJ Principal trading address: Unit 2, The Galloway Centre, Hambridge Lane, Newbury, Berkshire RG14 5TL Notice is hereby given that a final meeting of the members of Canadian Timber Homes (UK) Ltd will be held at 3.00 pm on 26 August 2014, to be followed at 3.15 pm on the same day by a meeting of the creditors of the company. The meetings will be held at Wilkins Kennedy LLP, 92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4SJ. The meetings are called pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving an account from the Joint Liquidators explaining the manner in which the winding up of the Company has been conducted and to receive any explanation that they may consider necessary. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member or creditor. The following resolutions will be considered at the creditors’ meeting: That the Joint Liquidators’ final report and receipts and payments account be approved and that the Joint Liquidators receive their release. Proxies to be used at the meetings together with any hitherto unlodged proofs must be returned to the offices of Wilkins Kennedy LLP, 92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4SJ no later than 12.00 noon on the working day immediately before the meetings. Date of Appointment: 2 July 2012. Office Holder details: John Arthur Kirkpatrick, (IP No. 002230) and Matthew John Waghorn, (IP No. 009432) both of Wilkins Kennedy LLP, 92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4SJ For further details contact: Adam Seymour, E-mail: adam.seymour@wilkinskennedy.com, Tel: 0118 951 2131. John Arthur Kirkpatrick, Joint Liquidator 30 June 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Browne
14 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Susan Browne
14 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
14 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VERTMERGE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

CALABRIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

GRIFFINS COURT 24-32 LONDON ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 1JX
Changed 21 Jun 2012

C/O MR STEVE BROWNE
4A MANSION HOUSE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5ES
Changed 28 Jan 2011

MR MARK MORRIS, 22 RECTORY CLOSE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 6DE
Changed 26 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.canadiantimberhomes.active
www.canadiantimberhom.es
www.canadiantimberhomes.construction
www.canadiantimberhomes.org
www.canadiantimber.homes
www.canadiantimberhomes.net
www.canadiantimberhomes.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 23 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 12 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years