CANALSIDE CREATIVE LTD

Address

CANALSIDE CREATIVE LTD
5 MANDARIN WHARF 72-74
DE BEAUVOIR CRESCENT
LONDON
N1 5SB
Phone: 020 7099 9025
Web:
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07154565
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £29,722 £35,328 £25,833
Debtors: £5,821 £3,371 £3,136
Creditors due within one year: £34,008 £15,404 £9,535
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,301 £28,925 £25,038
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,296 £32,404 £29,592
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bertil Nilsson
11 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Brett Pfister
11 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PFISTER NILSSON CREATIVE LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 5 Feb 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years