CANCER SUPPORT YORKSHIRE

Company number 02179048



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
DAISY HOUSE FARM 44 SMITH LANE BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD9 6DA
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
7 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2019

Next statement due by 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CANCER SUPPORT CENTRE22 August 2001
BRADFORD CANCER SUPPORT8 January 2016
CANCER SUPPORT YORKSHIRE LTD11 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/07/1522 July 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS MILENA FALCIANOView PDF
30/04/1530 April 201524/04/15 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
31/03/1531 March 201531/03/15 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company