CANDELA MEDIA LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 May 2012

Address

CANDELA MEDIA LIMITED
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON
N2 8EY
(1,700 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04107294
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2000
Dissolution Date:
29 May 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Dec 2009
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
29 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2009
Filed on:
9 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Lewis
2 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stuart Murray
1 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Clare Murray
14 Nov 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2009
STUART MURRAY AND CLARE MURRAY (AS THE MANAGING TRUSTEES OF THE CANDELA MEDIA LIMITED RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (THE SECURITYHOLDER)
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - Part Property Released and Ceased to Belong on 13 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

CANDELA DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

558 EAST SIDE COMPLEX PINEWOOD
STUDIOS PINEWOOD ROAD
IVER HEATH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL0 0NH
Changed 10 Aug 2010

G96A PINEWOOD STUDIOS
PINEWOOD ROAD
IVER HEATH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL0 0NH
Changed 29 Dec 2005

75 WESTOVER ROAD
DOWNLEY
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP13 5HX
Changed 11 Nov 2002

C/O T T ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES
THE OLD TAVERN, MARKET SQUARE
PETWORTH
WEST SUSSEX GU28 0AH
Changed 2 Feb 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.candelamedia.co.uk
www.candelamedia.org
www.celamedia.and
www.candela.media
www.candelamedia.computer
www.candelamedia.org.uk
www.candelamedia.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 29 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 14 Apr 2008 5
30 Nov 2006 2 Jun 2007 7
30 Nov 2005 2 May 2006 6
30 Nov 2004 4 Oct 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years