CANDLE MEDIA LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Jun 2013

Address

CANDLE MEDIA LIMITED
44 SOUTHERN ROW
LONDON
W10 5AN
Phone: 020 8960 0111
Fax: 020 8968 7008
Web:
Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03809779
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 1999
Dissolution Date:
25 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£76.00 on 5 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
19 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2012
Filed on:
5 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Satchell
19 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mary Wilson
19 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CANDLE DUPLICATING LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O BJCA LLP
3 HAMMET STREET
TAUNTON
SOMERSET TA1 1RZ
Changed 21 Dec 2004

17 ORCHARD GARDENS
TEIGNMOUTH
DEVON
TQ14 8DS
Changed 4 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.candlemedia.co.uk
www.candlemedia.com
www.candlemedia.org.uk
www.candlemedia.active
www.candlemedia.and
www.clemedia.and
www.candle.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 19 Apr 2012 1
31 Mar 2011 21 Apr 2011 1
31 Mar 2010 3 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 23 Apr 2009 1
31 Mar 2008 25 Apr 2008 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code