CANDY GROVE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

CANDY GROVE LIMITED
11 ALLOTMENT LANE
CASTOR
PETERBOROUGH
PE5 7AS
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08171884
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lindsey Daly
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRINTAGE BOX LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

3 ST. KYNEBURGHA CLOSE
CASTOR
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE5 7BG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Aug 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.candygrove.co.uk
www.candygrove.services
www.candygrove.net
www.candygrove.org
www.candygrove.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 7 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years