CANFORD GROUP PLC.

Address

CANFORD GROUP PLC.
CROWTHER ROAD
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR
NE38 0BW
Phone: 0191 418 1133
Phone: 0191 418 1122
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03154977
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£65,000.00 on 22 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iain Elliott
28 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
John Francis
1 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
1 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Oran Robson
24 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
John Slider
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 1996
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 1996
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 1996

Previous Company Names

CHERRYLEAGUE PLC
Changed 16 May 1996

Previous Addresses

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 3 Apr 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.canfordgroup.co.uk
www.canfordgroup.com
www.canfordgroup.org
www.canfordgroup.net
www.canfordgroup.lease
www.canfordgroup.org.uk
www.canford.group

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 23 Dec 2014 2
31 Oct 2013 28 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 7 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 30 Dec 2011 2
31 Oct 2010 21 Dec 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years