CANTABRICA LTD

Dissolved on 25 Apr 2012

Address

CANTABRICA LTD
SUITE 7 MILNER HOUSE
MILNER WAY
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9JE
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06674129
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2008
Dissolution Date:
25 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
18 May 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
15 Aug 2010
Filed on:
9 Nov 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 8 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

CANTABRICA (LEEDS) LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

EMPRESS HOUSE UNIT 14B NEWHOLD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ABERFORD ROAD
GARFORTH
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS25 2LD
Changed 3 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cantabrica.gallery
www.cantabrica.store
www.cantabrica.art
www.cantabrica.org.uk
www.cantabrica.new
www.cantabrica.motorcycles
www.cantabrica.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 18 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code