CANTERBURY CAR SALES LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 May 2012

Address

CANTERBURY CAR SALES LIMITED
LITTLE DENSOLE FARM
CANTERBURY ROAD DENSOLE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT18 7BJ
Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02489827
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1990
Dissolution Date:
22 May 2012
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
9 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2011
Filed on:
16 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 1991
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 1990

Previous Company Names

CARCARE (CAR SALES) LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

LITTLE GARTHS
MANSELL LANE, SELSTED
DOVER
KENT CT15 7HW
Changed 11 Jul 2001

MOTOR MALL HOUSE CANTERBURY
SERVICE STATION ASHFORD ROAD
CHARTHAM CANTERBURY
KENT CT4 7HF
Changed 29 Nov 2000

CARCARE HOUSE ASHFORD ROAD
CHARTHAM
CANTERBURY
KENT CT4 7HH
Changed 13 Jan 1998

PARK FARM ROAD
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT19 5DL
Changed 11 Dec 1995

29,MANOR ROAD
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2SE
Changed 5 Sep 1993

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 OQP
Changed 10 Sep 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 9 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 22 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 27 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
28 Feb 2007 21 Nov 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years