CANTERBURY INDEPENDENT SCHOOL LTD.

Company number 01299345



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
5TH FLOOR, MARINER HOUSE 62, PRINCE STREET BRISTOL ENGLAND BS1 4QD
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 February 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2019

Next statement due by 14 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERRY COURT SCHOOL LIMITED4 June 2003
CANTERBURY STEINER SCHOOL LTD.13 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/06/198 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JUDITH HAWARDENView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TESSA CARIASView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company