CANTERBURY REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

CANTERBURY REALISATIONS LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS WEST YORKSGHIRE
LS1 4JP
(663 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Process etc. fruit, vegetables
Manufacture of other food products
Wholesale of meat and meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01666877
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 1982
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2004
Filed on:
23 Jul 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2005
Filed on:
20 Apr 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
A DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF A DEBT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2002
LLOYDS UDT LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 1994

Previous Company Names

CANTERBURY FOODS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

182 JOHN WILSON BUSINESS PARK
WHITSTABLE
KENT CT5 3RB
Changed 19 Jan 2006

LIVERPOOL STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU3 4HW
Changed 5 Jan 2006

CRANBROOK HOUSE
REDLANDS
COULSDON
SURREY CR5 2HT
Changed 1 Jul 2003

BOUNDARY HOUSE
91-93 CHARTERHOUSE STREET
LONDON
EC 1M6
Changed 10 May 1989

14-16 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON W1N 5AB
Changed 21 Sep 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.canterburyrealisations.co.uk
www.canterburyrealisations.com
www.canterburyrealisations.net
www.canterburyrealisations.food
www.canterburyrealisations.and
www.canterburyrealisations.productions
www.canterburyrealisations.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2004 23 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 4 Aug 2004 8
31 Dec 2002 5 Aug 2003 8
31 Dec 2001 29 Jun 2002 6
31 Dec 2000 31 Jul 2001 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code