CANTERBURY STEINER SCHOOL LTD.

Address

CANTERBURY STEINER SCHOOL LTD.
CANTERBURY STEINER SCHOOL LTD
GARLINGE GREEN
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT4 5RU
Phone: 01227 738 285
Fax: 01227 731 158
Web:
Classification:

Primary education

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01299345
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Appleton
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tessa Carias
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Graham Evans
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Samantha Greshoff
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Judith Hawarden
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Murphy
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Swain
21 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ewout Van-manen
7 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Brigid Watson
7 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HOMES AND COMMUNITIES AGENCY
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

PERRY COURT SCHOOL LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2003

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 4 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 22 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 24 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 7 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 2 Jun 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years