CANTILLON LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 ELTON WAY WATFORD ENGLAND WD25 8HH

Company number
00916538
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 September 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2021

Next statement due by 20 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

43110 - Demolition

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANTILLON HAULAGE AND DEMOLITION LIMITED15 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 009165380005 in full

View Document

18/02/2118 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020 CESSATION OF MICHAEL WILLIAM CANTILLON AS A PSC

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GERARD OLAIVAR MARAPAO

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRIAN QUINLAN MORRISROE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CANTILLON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company