CANTON KITCHEN LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

CANTON KITCHEN LTD
1753 CUMBERNAULD ROAD
GLASGOW
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G33 1AA
Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC429971
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £2,633 £2,473
Creditors due within one year: £441 £1,275
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,192 £1,198
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,559
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£367 £1,198
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£367 £1,198
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Chan
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CANTON TAKEAWAY LTD
Changed 8 Aug 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cantonkitchen.co.uk
www.canton.kitchen
www.cantonkitchen.services
www.cantonkitchen.net
www.cantonkitchen.org
www.cantonkitchen.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 14 Nov 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 9 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years