CAPESPAN INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Aug 2013

Address

CAPESPAN INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED
THE MAIDSTONE STUDIOS
VINTERS PARK, NEW CUT ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
ME14 5NZ
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02179700
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1987
Dissolution Date:
6 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Feb 2013
For period ending:
1 Jan 2012
Filed on:
14 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2013
Filed on:
1 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Mcvickers
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kelly Wayman
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

UNIFRUCO (UK) LIMITED
Changed 28 May 1998

Previous Addresses

LAPPEL BANK
PORT OF SHEERNESS
SHEERNESS
KENT
ME12 1RS
Changed 13 Dec 2011

MOORBRIDGE COURT
29-41 MOORBRIDGE ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 8LT
Changed 20 Jan 2006

FARNHAM HOUSE
FARNHAM ROYAL
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL2 3RQ
Changed 19 Mar 2002

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 20 Jul 1995

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 11 Feb 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jan 2012 14 Sep 2012 8
2 Jan 2011 31 Mar 2011 2
3 Jan 2010 13 May 2010 4
28 Dec 2008 7 Apr 2009 4
30 Dec 2007 7 Jan 2008 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jan 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years