CAPITA COMMERCIAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
65 Gresham Street London England EC2V 7NQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current creditors
£1.25m
Shareholders funds
£27.70m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02845397
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IRISC LONDON LIMITED12 December 1995
IRISC LIMITED2 October 1998
CLAIMS MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED 5 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with updates

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from 30 Berners Street London W1T 3LR England to 65 Gresham Street London EC2V 7NQ

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Statement of capital on 2021-07-08

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAPITA COMMERCIAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company